Mena Massoud

Known For
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1991-09-17

Place of Birth
Cairo, Egypt

Also Known As
مينا مسعود
메나 마수드
Μένα Μασούντ

Tags : 

Mena Massoud

Mena Massoud is a Coptic Egyptian-Canadian actor. He was born to Coptic parents in Egypt and raised in Canada. In July 2017, he was cast to play Aladdin in Disney's live-action remake of Aladdin. Massoud was born in Cairo, Egypt to Egyptian Coptic Orthodox Christian parents. He has two older sisters. When he was young he emigrated to Canada. He grew up in Markham, Ontario, where he attended St. Brother André Catholic High School. He is vegan and is the founder of the plant-based food travel show Evolving Vegan.

2019
Aladdin
7.0
1969
Warning
0.0
2018
Masters in Crime
7.0
2019
Run This Town
7.0
2015
Let's Rap
0.0
2017
Ordinary Days
0.0
2019
Strange But True
6.1